fbpx

Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science & Technology University seat 2022

Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science & Technology University seat 2022 .Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science and Technology University (HSTU) is a government-financed public university of Bangladesh. Locally it is known as Hajee Danesh University.

Today EDUNEWS team will give data about Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science & Technology University seat 2022 , subject name and department information.

Hajee Mohammad Danesh Science & Technology University has 1112 seats for science students, 239 seats for change of group and total 1554 seats.

Let’s see how many seats are there in any subject of science group:

হাজী মোহাম্মদ দানেশ বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়
এগ্রিকালচার অনুষদ
এগ্রিকালচার 279
ফিশারিজ অনুষদ
ফিশারিজ 74
ভেটেরিনারি এন্ড এনিম্যাল সায়েন্স অনুষদ
ভেটেরিনারি মেডিসিন 74
কম্পিউটার সায়েন্স অ্যান্ড ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং অনুষদ
কম্পিউটার সায়েন্স অ্যান্ড ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং 55
ইলেক্ট্রনিক্স এন্ড কমিউনিকেশন ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং 55
ইলেক্ট্রিক্যাল অ্যান্ড ইলেক্ট্রনিক ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং 55
প্রকৌশল অনুুষদ
ফুড এন্ড প্রোসেস ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং 55
এগ্রিকালচারাল ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং 55
সিভিল ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং 46
মেকানিক্যাল ইঞ্জিনিয়ারিং 46
আর্কিটেকচার 32
বিজ্ঞান অনুষদ
রসায়ন 69
পদার্থবিজ্ঞান 69
গণিত 74
পরিসংখ্যান 74
Total 1112

 

At a glance:

HSTU Logo.png
Former names
Agricultural Extension Training Institute (1979), Hajee Mohammad Danesh Agricultural College (1988)
Type Public
Established 1979 as College September 11, 1999; 22 years ago as University
Affiliation University Grants Commission
Chancellor President Abdul Hamid
Vice-Chancellor Md. Kamruzzaman
Academic staff
309
Students 11,547
Location
Dinajpur

Campus Rural, 85 acres
Website hstu.ac.bd

Important quick links:

 

গুচ্ছ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আসন সংখ্যা ২০২২

HSC Short Syllabus 2021 PDF Download

সাত কলেজ ভর্তি বিজ্ঞপ্তি ২০২১-২০২২

জাহাঙ্গীরনগর বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় সিট সংখ্যা

Related Articles

রুয়েট আসনসংখ্যা ও ভর্তি বিস্তারিত

ঢাকা প্রকৌশল ও প্রযুক্তি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আসনসংখ্যা ও ভর্তি বিস্তারিত

সাত কলেজ রিভিউ – ইডেন মহিলা কলেজ

চাঁদপুর বিজ্ঞান ও প্রযুক্তি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় শিক্ষা কার্যক্রম শুরু

সাত কলেজে ভর্তি খরচ, যেসব ডকুমেন্ট লাগবে এবং অন্যান্য তথ্যাদি।

বঙ্গবন্ধু অ্যাভিয়েশন এন্ড এ্যারোস্পেস বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় ভর্তি বিজ্ঞপ্তি ২০২১-২২

৪৪ তম বিসিএস পরীক্ষার প্রশ্ন সমাধান ২০২২

মেরিটাইম প্রশ্নব্যাংক – (২০২০-২০২১ সেশন)

BUTEX question bank

বাংলাদেশ কৃষি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়-ভার্সিটি রিভিউ

গুচ্ছ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আসন সংখ্যা ২০২২

গুচ্ছ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আসন সংখ্যা ২০২২

HSC Short Syllabus 2021 PDF Download

সাত কলেজ ভর্তি বিজ্ঞপ্তি ২০২১-২০২২

জাহাঙ্গীরনগর বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় সিট সংখ্যা

রুয়েট আসনসংখ্যা ও ভর্তি বিস্তারিত

ঢাকা প্রকৌশল ও প্রযুক্তি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আসনসংখ্যা ও ভর্তি বিস্তারিত

 

Spread the love

Related Articles

মন্তব্য করুন

আপনার ই-মেইল এ্যাড্রেস প্রকাশিত হবে না। * চিহ্নিত বিষয়গুলো আবশ্যক।

Back to top button
Don`t copy text!